Tā Tātou Kaupapa About Enviroschools How Enviroschools Works Ngā Huānga Outcomes & Benefits I Tōu Ake Rohe Your Region Te Reo o Karere News Tangata Members Areas Whakapā Mai Contact us

Ashburton District

Ashburton Borough School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Carew Peel Forest School Award_star_gold GreenGold

Chatham Islands Territory

Kaingaroa School (Chatham Islands)

Christchurch City

Akaroa Area School Bronze
Banks Peninsula Plunket Community Preschool Bronze
Burnside Primary School Bronze
Busy C's Preschool Lyttelton Bronze
Cashmere High School
Cashmere Primary School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Cherry's Early Learning Centre Award_star_gold GreenGold
Cherry's on Maryhill Bronze
Christchurch Rudolf Steiner Kindergarten 3
Christchurch Rudolph Steiner Bronze
Diamond Harbour School Silver
Duvauchelle School Bronze
Heathcote Valley School
Isleworth School
Kidsfirst Kindergartens Lyttelton Bronze
Kidsfirst Kindergartens Opawa St Martins Silver
Little River School
Lyttelton Primary School Silver
Marian College Bronze
New Brighton Catholic School (Chch)
Okains Bay School Bronze
Our Lady of Assumption School (Chch)
Our Lady of Fatima School (Chch) Award_star_gold GreenGold
Selwyn House School Bronze
South New Brighton School Silver
St James School (Aranui) Silver
Waitakiri Primary School Bronze
Wharenui School

Hurunui District

Amberley School
Broomfield School
Waikari School
Waipara School

Mackenzie District

Albury School
St Joseph's School (Fairlie)
Twizel Free Kindergarten

Selwyn District

Broadfield School
Burnham School
Glentunnel School
Greendale School
Kidsfirst Kindergartens Lincoln Award_star_gold GreenGold
Ladbrooks School Silver
Leeston School Silver
Lincoln High School Silver
Lincoln Primary School Bronze
Lincoln University Early Childhood Centre Bronze
Prebbleton School
Rolleston Christian School
Springston School Bronze
Tai Tapu School Bronze
West Melton School Bronze

Timaru District

Geraldine Preschool Incorporated Silver
Geraldine Primary School
Grantlea Downs School Bronze
Rhona Day Free Kindergarten Bronze
St Joseph's School (Temuka)
St Joseph's School (Timaru) Bronze
Waimataitai School Silver

Waimakariri District

Ashgrove School Bronze
Ashley School Bronze
Bright Horizons Oxford Silver
Clarkville School Bronze
Cust School Silver
Fernside School Silver
Loburn School Silver
Nature's Play Preschool - Pegasus
North Loburn School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Ohoka School
Pegasus Bay School
Peppertree Preschool Ltd
Rangiora High School
Rangiora New Life School
St Joseph's School (Rangiora) Bronze
Swannanoa Preschool Silver
West Eyreton School Bronze

Get Involved!

If your school is interested in participating please contact your Regional Coordinator.

 

Papatuanuku