Tā Tātou Kaupapa About Enviroschools How Enviroschools Works Ngā Huānga Outcomes & Benefits I Tōu Ake Rohe Your Region Te Reo o Karere News Tangata Members Areas Whakapā Mai Contact us

Hamilton City

Aberdeen Kindergarten
Aberdeen School Bronze
Bellmont Avenue Kindergarten
Berkley Normal Middle School
Chartwell Kindergarten
Crawshaw Kindergarten
Cumberland Early Education Waikato
Deanwell Kindergarten
Deanwell School Bronze
Dinsdale Kindergarten
Fairfield College Bronze
Fairfield Early Education Centre
Fairfield Kindergarten
Forest Lake School Bronze
Frankton Kindergarten Bronze
Frankton School Silver
Glenview Kindy
Glenview School (Hamilton)
Grandview Kindergarten Silver
Grasslands Kindergarten
Hamilton East School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Hamilton North School Bronze
Hamilton West Kindergarten Bronze
Hamilton West School
Hillcrest Kindergarten Bronze
Hillcrest Normal School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Hukanui Kindergarten
Hukanui School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Insoll Avenue School
Insoll Kindergarten
Jamieson Kindergarten
Maeroa Intermediate
Marian Catholic School (Hamilton) Bronze
Melville Intermediate Bronze
Melville Kindergarten
Melville Primary School
Miropiko Kindergarten Bronze
Nawton School Silver
Patricia Avenue School
Peachgrove Intermediate Bronze
Peachgrove Kindergarten
Pukete Kindergarten
Pukete School Bronze
Rhode Street School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Rototuna Early Education Centre Bronze
Rototuna Primary School Bronze
Sacred Heart Girls' College (Ham)
Southwell School Bronze
St Andrews Kindergarten Bronze
St Columba's Catholic School (Frankton) Bronze
St Joseph's Catholic School (Fairfield) Silver
Te Rapa Early Education Centre Bronze
The Park Early Education Centre
Vardon School Bronze
Waikato Waldorf School ( Rudolf Steiner) Silver
Whaihanga Early Learning Centre
Whitiora Kindergarten
Whitiora School Bronze
Woodstock School Silver

Hauraki District

Goldfields School (Paeroa) Award_star_gold GreenGold
Kaihere School Bronze
Karangahake School
Kerepehi School
Miller Avenue School
Netherton School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Turua Primary School
Waihi Central School Silver
Waihi Kindergarten
Waikino School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Waimata School

Matamata-Piako District

Central Kids Kindergartens - Morrinsville
Central Kids Kindergartens - Rawhiti
Elstow-Waihou Combined School Silver
Firth School Bronze
Hinuera School Bronze
Kiwitahi School
Manawaru School Silver
Motumaoho School Bronze
Stanley Avenue School Bronze
Tatuanui School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Te Aroha Primary School Silver
Te Poi School Bronze
Walton School

Otorohanga District

Kio Kio School Bronze
Ngutunui School Silver

Rotorua District

Broadlands School Bronze
Central Kids Kindergartens - Reporoa
Reporoa School
Waikite Valley School Bronze

South Waikato District

Kuranui Primary School Silver
Putaruru Primary School
Strathmore School Bronze
Tainui Full Primary School
Te Waotu School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Tirau Primary School Bronze
Tokoroa North School Award_star_gold GreenGold

Taupo District

Central Kids Kindergartens - Hinemoa
Hilltop School Silver
Marotiri School Bronze
St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
Tauhara College Bronze
Tauhara School Bronze
Taupo School
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College Bronze
Te Kura o Waitahanui
Waipahihi School Bronze
Wairakei School Award_star_gold GreenGold

Thames-Coromandel District

Central Kids Kindergartens - Thames
Coromandel Area School
Hikuai School
Hikutaia School
Matatoki School
Mercury Bay Area School Bronze
Moanataiari School Bronze
Opoutere School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Parawai School
St Francis School (Thames) Award_star_gold GreenGold
Tairua School Silver
Tapu School
Thames South School Bronze
Whangamata Area School
Whenuakite School Bronze

Waikato District

Galbraith Kindergarten Silver
Horotiu School Bronze
Horsham Downs School Bronze
Huntly West School
Mangatangi School Bronze
Maramarua School Silver
Matangi School
Newcastle Kindergarten Award_star_gold GreenGold
Newstead Model School Bronze
Ngaruawahia School Silver
Otaua School Bronze
Pukekawa School
Pukemiro School Bronze
Pukeoware School
Raglan Area School Silver
Raglan Kindergarten Silver
Ruawaro Combined School
Tamahere Model Country School Silver
Tauwhare School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Te Kauwhata Primary School Silver
Te Kowhai Kindergarten Bronze
Tuakau Kindergarten Silver
Tuakau School Silver
Whatawhata School Bronze

Waipa District

Cambridge High School
Cambridge Kindergarten Silver
Central Kids Kindergartens - Kihikihi
Goodwood School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Hautapu School Silver
Horahora School (Cambridge)
James Gray Kindergarten Silver
Kihikihi School
Koromatua School
Leamington Kindergarten Bronze
Leamington School Bronze
Ngahinapouri School
Pekerau School
Pirongia School Bronze
Pokuru School Silver
Puahue School Silver
Pukeatua School Bronze
Rukuhia School Bronze
St Patrick's Catholic Sch (Te Awamutu)
St Peter's Catholic School (Cambridge) Bronze
St Peter's School (Cambridge) Award_star_gold GreenGold
Te Awamutu College Award_star_gold GreenGold
Te Awamutu Primary School Bronze
Te Miro School Award_star_gold GreenGold
Waipa Christian School
Wharepapa South School Bronze

Waitomo District

Benneydale School
Centennial Park School
Mokau School Bronze
Pukenui School (Te Kuiti)
Rangitoto School

Get Involved!

 

If your school is interested in participating please contact your Regional Coordinator.

 

Papatuanuku